2014 District Quartet Champions
Mid-Atlantic District
Monday, May 27, 2019
* * * Click HERE for NEWS * * *
Certified Administrative
Chapter Advocates


Northern Division
Division VP: Rich Galdi
Nick Hodnett
      Westchester County, NY

Bill Kruse
      Hell's Kitchen, NY, Manhattan, NY

Tom Roberts
      Honesdale, PA, Tunkhannock, PA, Wilkes Barre, PA

Paul Santino
      North Brookhaven, NY, Nassau-Mid Island, NY

Rich Galdi
      Western Suffolk, NY, Ocean County, NJ, Allentown Bethlehem, PA, Five Towns College, NY, Montclair, NJ

Dale Thomas
      Columbia-Montour County, PA, Mahanoy City, PA, Lewisburg, PA

James Decker
      State College, PA, Altoona, PA

Bill Ennis
      Brooklyn, NY

Allan Dean
      Princeton, NJ, Red Bank Area, NJ

Steve Skolnick
      Hunterdon County, NJ, Morris County, NJ, Somerset Hills, NJ

Christian Hunter
      Caldwell, NJ

Joe Servidio
      Rahway Valley, NJ, Teaneck, NJ, Sussex County, NJ
Chapters not represented: Ridgewood, NJ, Rockland County, NY

Central Division
Division VP: Rob France, Jr.
Galen Claar
      Somerset County, PA

Lamar Bortner
      Hanover, PA

Jim Hobbs II
      Harford County, MD, Dundalk, MD

Harry Humes
      Queen Anne's County, MD, South Coastal, DE

Bud Miller
      Cherry Hill, NJ, Hamilton Square, NJ

Charles Ross
      Philadelphia, PA

Don Myers
      York, PA, Harrisburg, PA

Lin White, III
      Baltimore, MD

Daniel Endy
      Bryn Mawr, PA, Delco, PA, Lansdale, PA

Christian Hunter
      Bucks County, PA

Rob France, Jr.
      Abington-Levittown, PA, Greater Atlantic City, NJ, Hershey, PA

David Kelly, Jr.
      Reading, PA, Pottstown, PA
Chapters not represented: Wilmington, DE, Milford, DE, Allegany County, MD, Lancaster Red Rose, PA, Lebanon, PA, Hagerstown, MD, Cape May County, NJ, Easton, MD

Southern Division
Division VP:
Hardman Jones
      James River, VA, Kilmarnock, VA, Richmond, VA

Bob Hirsh
      Patapsco Valley, MD, Anne Arundel, MD, La Plata, MD

Sam McFarland, III
      Inwood, WV, Alexandria, VA

Ray LaTurno
      Arlington, VA

Pat Stapleton
      Charlottesville, VA

Jerry Candrilli
      Smith Mountain Lake, VA, Roanoke Valley, VA

Phil Merkel
      Charles Town, WV, Winchester, VA

Ernie Doyle
      Tri-County, MD

Cliff Shoemaker
      District of Columbia, DC, Loudoun County, VA
Chapters not represented: Frederick, MD, Carroll County, MD, Fairfax, VA, Norfolk, VA, Suffolk, VA, Montgomery County, MD, Prince William, VA, Fauquier County, VA, Mt. Vernon, VA, Germantown, MD, Harrisonburg, VA

Click here for a Printable List


Society Headquarters   THE BARBERSHOP HARMONY SOCIETY
© 2019 Mid-Atlantic District BHS, INC.
Contact the WebmasterMidAtlanticDistrictcom for additional information.
This page was last updated on Nov 11, 2014
Link for this page: www.MidAtlanticDistrict.com?Code=Advocates
Site Map