2014 District Quartet Champions
Mid-Atlantic District
Sunday, Jul 21, 2019
* * * Click HERE for NEWS * * *
District Teams & Committees
Leadership Development Committee: 1 Ig Jakovac - Chairman
2 John Santora - 2020
3 Hardman Jones - 2021
4 Tom Roberts - 2022
5 Dennis Ritchey - 2023
Contest & Judging Committee: 1 Gary Plaag - Chairman/VP
2 John Santora - Assistant VP
Endowment Fund Committee: 1 Alan Wile, Jr. - Chairman
2 Howard Fetterolf - Member
3 Joe Stangl - Member
Events Team: 1 Walt Griffith - Events Team Vice President
2 Jamie Patricia - Stage Manager
3 Mike Baguley - Asst Stage Manager
4 Dennis Ritchey - Stage Manager Assistant
5 Brian Schreiner - Program Book Coordinator
6 Dave Welter - Events Team Treasurer
8 Mike Kelly - Videographer
9 Mike Kelly - Photographer
10 Bob Hastings - Registration Chairman
11 Roger Heer - Registration Co-Chairman
30 Jerry Schwebel - Events Team Stage Setup
31 Michael Cawley - Events Team Stage Setup
40 Vinny Capaccio - Events Team Member
41 Mike Fasano - Events Team Member
42 Robert Fogle Jr. - Events Team Member
43 John Grant - Events Team Member
44 John Reece - Events Team Member
45 Rob Langston - Member
50 Jeff Winik - Events Team Judges Transportation Chairman
51 Brian Shannon - Events Team Judges Transportation
Finance Committee: 1 Rick Ashby, Jr. - Chairman
2 Bob Eckman - Member
3 John Santora - Member
4 Dave Welter - Member
Hall of Honor Team: 1 Oley Olson - Chairman
2 Jay Butterfield - 2020
3 Rick Taylor - 2021
4 Hardman Jones - 2022
5 John Santora - 2023
Marketing & PR Team: 1 Brian Schreiner - Chairman
2 Eric Herr - Member
3 Mike Kelly - Webmaster
Ethics Committee: 1 Randall Eliason - Chairman
2 Christian Hunter - Member
3 Joe Berger - Member
Chorus Director Development Team: 1 Rich Gray, Jr - Chairman
2 Roger Tarpy - Assistant
3 Terry Reynolds - Assistant
4 Bill Colosimo - Assistant
5 Glenn Phillips - Director Recognition
YIH/Student Activities Team: 1 Kevin Boehm - Chairman/VP
2 Gary Plaag - Assistant Chair
3 Dave Ammirata - Member
4 Douglas Carnes - Member
5 Meredith Glemboski - Member
6 Will Downey - Member
7 Paul Franek - Member
8 Joe Servidio, Jr. - Member
HCE Committee: 1 Glenn Phillips - Chairman
2 Sheryl Berlin - Member
3 Bill Colosimo - Member
4 Mike Kelly - Member
Chapter Support Leadership Training: 1 Rob France, Jr. - Chairman
5 Cliff Shoemaker - VP Southern Division
7 Rich Galdi - VP Northern Division
8 Rob France, Jr. - VP Central Division
Secretary's Committee: 1 Bud Miller - District Secretary
2 Chris Buechler - Assistant Sec for Clearances
3 Tom Roberts - Assistant Sec for HOD Meetings
Advanced Technology Team: 1 Mike Kelly - CIO, Webmaster, Videographer, Photographer
Click here for a Printable List


Society Headquarters   THE BARBERSHOP HARMONY SOCIETY
© 2019 Mid-Atlantic District BHS, INC.
Contact the WebmasterMidAtlanticDistrictcom for additional information.
This page was last updated on Sept 26, 2011
Link for this page: www.MidAtlanticDistrict.com?Code=Committees
Site Map